Share
Advanced Search

E.g.: member, banking law, statutes, etc

Share

Congresses

Filter the programme :

By day :
By activity type :

or see the :


Reinitialize

Select the activities you are interested in

Filter the programme by choosing the themes, special sessions and / or commissions you are interested in. By clicking on OK , the programme will only display the activities that you have chosen.

Reinitialize

Wednesday, October 29

09h00 - 17h00 
Registration of participantsPalazzo dei congressi di Firenze
12h00 - 16h00 
Golf tournament
12h00 - 17h00 
Tennis tournament
18h00 - 19h00 
Jacques Leroy international prize
18h00 - 21h00 
The Opening Ceremony and Welcome CocktailTeatro della Pergola
See also the touristic programme of the day

Thursday, October 30

07h45 - 08h45 
Jogging along the Arno
Shopping at the old central food market
Sightseeing (a short guided tour to one historical and artistic venue)
08h00 - 09h00 
First-timers breakfast
08h30 - 17h30 
Registration of participantsPalazzo dei congressi di Firenze
09h00 - 12h30 
Protecting Creativity: The Law of Art, Fashion and Design - Auditorium
09h00 - 17h30 
ENVIRONMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT LAW / LABOUR LAW / TRANSPORT LAW (SEA, LAND, AIR) / CRIMINAL LAW - Sala Verde
12h30 - 14h00 
Lunch
14h00 - 17h30 
FOREIGN INVESTMENT - Sala 203
BANKING LAW / FINANCIAL SERVICES - Sala 202
PRIVATE INTERNATIONAL LAW - Onice
TAX LAW - Sala 5
SPORTS LAW - Sala 9
INTERNATIONAL BAR LEADERS SENATEPalazzo dei congressi di Firenze - Auditorium
Spanish-speaking Lawyers ForumPalazzo dei congressi di Firenze - Sala 4
17h30 - 18h30 
Internal Meeting Tax Law - Sala 5
Internal Meeting Private International Law - Onice
Internal Meeting Sports Law - Sala 9
Internal Meeting Financial Services - Sala 202
France National Committee - Sala Verde
Spain National Committee - Sala 4
20h00 - 23h00 
Informal ReceptionStazione Leopolda
See also the touristic programme of the day

Friday, October 31

07h45 - 08h45 
Shopping at the old central food market
Jogging along the Arno
Sightseeing (a short guided tour to one historical and artistic venue)
08h00 - 09h00 
UK National Committee - Sala 6
UIA-ABA Women's breakfast
08h30 - 17h30 
Registration of participantsPalazzo dei congressi di Firenze
09h00 - 12h30 
BUSINESS AND HUMAN RIGHTS - Sala 4
THE FUTURE OF THE LAWYER - Sala Verde
INTERNATIONAL SALE OF GOODS - Sala 202
INTERNATIONAL ARBITRATION - Onice
BANKRUPTCY LAW - Sala 5
HEALTH LAW / INSURANCE LAW - Sala 101
REAL ESTATE LAW - Sala 203
ABA / UIA Does Information Last Forever? Google, Free Speech and the Right to be Forgotten. - Sala 4
PROTECTION OF LAWYERS / HUMAN RIGHTSPalazzo dei congressi di Firenze - Sala 104
09h00 - 17h30 
FASHION LAW / ART LAW / INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY - Auditorium
10h30 - 11h30 
CNF SPECIAL SESSION 1 - Sala 6
11h30 - 12h30 
CNF SPECIAL SESSION 2 - Sala 6
12h30 - 14h00 
Lunch
14h00 - 17h30 
LITIGATION - Sala Verde
FAMILY LAW - Sala 202
PROTECTION OF LAWYERS / HUMAN RIGHTS - Onice
COMPETITION LAW - Sala 5
MEDIATION AND CONFLICT PREVENTION - Sala 101
Law Firms Forum - Sala 203
YOUNG LAWYERS COMMISSION - Sala 104
CRIMINAL LAW - Sala 4
16h30 - 17h30 
Morocco National Committee - Sala 6
17h30 - 18h30 
Internal Meeting International Arbitration - Sala 203
Internal Meeting Bankruptcy Law - Sala 5
Internal Meeting Family Law / Real Estate Law - Sala 202
Internal Meeting Health Law - Sala 101
Internal Meeting Litigation - Sala 6
Internal Meeting International Sale of Goods - Sala 202
18h30 - 19h30 
Ludovic Trarieux Prize
See also the touristic programme of the day

Saturday, November 01

07h45 - 08h45 
Shopping at the old central food market
Jogging along the Arno
Sightseeing (a short guided tour to one historical and artistic venue)
08h30 - 16h00 
Registration of participantsPalazzo dei congressi di Firenze
09h00 - 12h30 
INTERNATIONAL ESTATE PLANNING - Sala 202
INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL DEFENCE - Sala 203
CONTRACT LAW / COMPETITION LAW - Onice
TORT LAW / BIOTECHNOLOGY LAW - Sala 6
RETIREMENT AND PENSIONS - Sala 6
MERGERS AND ACQUISITIONS / CORPORATE LAW - Sala Verde
IMMIGRATION AND NATIONALITY LAW - Sala 4
LABOUR LAW - Sala 9
09h00 - 17h30 
PRIVACY AND RIGHTS OF THE DIGITAL PERSON / INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY / EUROPEAN UNION LAW / COMPUTER AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS LAW - Sala Verde
12h30 - 14h00 
Lunch
14h00 - 15h00 
Belgium National Committee - Sala 6
14h00 - 17h30 
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW - Sala 203
IMMIGRATION AND NATIONALITY LAW / TAX LAW - Onice
INTERNATIONAL NEGOTIATION FOR LAWYERS - Sala 4
MANAGEMENT OF LAW FIRMS - Sala 5
MEDIA LAW - Sala 202
17h30 - 18h30 
Internal Meeting Competition Law - Onice
Internal Meeting Contract Law - Sala 4
Internal Meeting Mergers & Acquisitions - Sala Verde
Internal Meeting International Estate Planning / Family Law - Sala 202
17h45 - 18h45 
Monique Raynaud-Contamine Award
17h45 - 19h15 
Closing CeremonyPalazzo dei congressi di Firenze
20h30 - 23h30 
Gala DinnerPalazzo Vecchio
See also the touristic programme of the day

Sunday, November 02

09h30 - 16h00 
General ExcursionSiena
Top of the page